Statement of Service | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Accessibility | Feedback

Change Text Size small · medium · largeChange Colours black_white yellow_black orange_black black_yellow

Equality North East

2018 North East Equality Awards Finalists Announced

Congratulations to everyone who entered this year, we've had the best year yet. A tough time had by the judges as there were some fantastic applications, these are this years' finalists. Good Luck!

Organisations up to 50 Staff

  • Talbot Jones Risk Solutions Ltd
  • Shadon House
  • FACT (Fighting All Cancers Together)
  • I.M.P.A.C.T. Northeast C.I.C
  • 2 Way Tenancy
  • Compact for Race Equality in South Tyneside Ltd
  • Organisations between 50 and 250 Staff

    • Northern Inclusion Consortium
    • Citizens Advice Gateshead
    • Oasis Aquila Housing
    • Sage Gateshead
    • Tyne & Wear Archives & Museums - Women of Tyneside
    • CHC Highways
    • Educational & Training Organisations of up to 50 Staff

      • TKO "Training, Knowledge & Opportunities"
      • Uplift
      • Area North Training & Safety Services Ltd
      • GEM Training Ltd
      • Nudge Education Limited

      Educational & Training Organisations over 50 Staff

      • Ixion Holdings ltd
      • Middlesbrough College – Supported Internship Finalist
      • Middlesbrough College – ESOL 16-18 Provision
      • Newcastle College

      Larger Organisations Making a Difference in the Community

      • North East Ambulance Service
      • Bernicia
      • Keepmoat Homes (NE)
      • Newcastle United Foundation
      • Humankind - Challenging Youth Racism Project (North East)

      Individuals Who Have Made a Difference

      • Ashleigh Ritchie
      • Lieutenant Colonel Mark Hunter
      • Younas Malik
      • Karen Soady
      • Reverend Neal Terry
      • Lisa Miller

      Groups Who Have Made a Difference

      • Hart Gables
      • NE Youth
      • Building Futures East (East End Women)
      • The Twisting Ducks Theatre Company CIO
      • NU TechNet (Technical Staff Network)
      • Pioneering Care Partnership (Together 21)

      TUC Improving Working Lives Award

      • Christine Jackson
      • Mary Titler, UNISON Bridges to Learning Union Learning Representative
      • PCS Regional Women’s Network
      • Katie Reynolds

      Organisations Supporting People with Disabilities into Employment

      • GATES
      • Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
      • Talent Match North East
      • St Camillus Group
      • Middlesbrough Jobcentre Plus

      September 18, 2018

      « back

Equality North East is not responsible for the content of external websites.